470
edits
en>Trappist the monk (per TfD;) |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|CitationClass=citation | |CitationClass=citation | ||
}}</includeonly><noinclude> | }}</includeonly><noinclude> | ||
{{ | == Usage== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| <pre>{{Citation | |||
| last = Turner | |||
| first = Orsamus | |||
| title = History of the pioneer settlement of | |||
Phelps and Gorham's purchase, and Morris' reserve | |||
| publisher = William Alling | |||
| place = Rochester, New York | |||
| year = 1851 | |||
| ol = 7120924W | |||
}} | |||
</pre> | |||
| {{Citation | |||
| last = Turner | |||
| first = Orsamus | |||
| title = History of the pioneer settlement of Phelps and Gorham's purchase, and Morris' reserve | |||
| publisher = William Alling | |||
| place = Rochester, New York | |||
| year = 1851 | |||
| ol = 7120924W | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
==Full citation parameters== | |||
These can be used for all types of publication. All are optional and indentation is used simply to group related items — these may be mutually exclusive where indicated. Some hyphenated names can also be placed without hyphens. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| <pre>{{Citation | |||
| author = | |||
| last = | |||
| first = | |||
| author2 = | |||
| last2 = | |||
| first2 = | |||
| author-link = | |||
| author2-link = | |||
| author-separator = | |||
| author-name-separator = | |||
| author-mask = | |||
| display-authors = | |||
| editor = | |||
| editor-last = | |||
| editor-first = | |||
| editor2 = | |||
| editor2-last = | |||
| editor2-first = | |||
| editor-link = | |||
| editor2-link = | |||
| translator-last = | |||
| translator-first = | |||
| translator-link = | |||
| translator2-last = | |||
| translator2-first = | |||
| translator2-link = | |||
| others = | |||
| publication-date = | |||
| date = | |||
| year = | |||
| origyear = | |||
| title = | |||
| chapter = | |||
| chapter-url = | |||
| chapter-format = | |||
| contribution = | |||
| contribution-url = | |||
| type = | |||
| journal = | |||
| periodical = | |||
| newspaper = | |||
| magazine = | |||
| encyclopedia = | |||
| work = | |||
| edition = | |||
| series = | |||
| volume = | |||
| issue = | |||
| publisher = | |||
| publication-place = | |||
| place = | |||
| language = | |||
| page = | |||
| pages = | |||
| no-pp = | |||
| at = | |||
| id = | |||
| isbn = | |||
| issn = | |||
| oclc = | |||
| pmid = | |||
| pmc = | |||
| bibcode = | |||
| doi = | |||
| doi-inactive-date= | |||
| zbl = | |||
| url = | |||
| access-date = | |||
| format = | |||
| archive-url = | |||
| archive-date = | |||
| url-status = | |||
| quote = | |||
| lay-url = | |||
| lay-source = | |||
| lay-date = | |||
| separator = | |||
| postscript = | |||
| ref = | |||
}} | |||
</pre> | |||
|} | |||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |