User:Meghdhanu/Common Scripts: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
|-
|-
| 2 || Italics || <nowiki>''ABCD''</nowiki> || ''ABCD''
| 2 || Italics || <nowiki>''ABCD''</nowiki> || ''ABCD''
|-
| 2 || increasing phont size || <nowiki><big>ABCD</big></nowiki> || <big>ABCD</big>
|-
| 2 || increasing phont size || <nowiki><small>ABCD</small></nowiki> || <small>ABCD</small>
|-
|-
| 2 || Align Center || <nowiki>{{center|ABCD}}</nowiki> || {{center|ABCD}}
| 2 || Align Center || <nowiki>{{center|ABCD}}</nowiki> || {{center|ABCD}}
|-
|-
|  || Align Center || <nowiki><center>ABCD<center></nowiki> || <nowiki><center>ABCD<center>
|  || Align Center || <nowiki><center>ABCD</center></nowiki> || <center>ABCD</center>
|-
|-
| colspan="4" |Center templated leaves one additional line space below, it needs correction
|colspan="4"|Center templated leaves one additional line space below, it needs correction
|-
|-
| 2 || Align Right || <nowiki>{{Right|ABCD}}</nowiki> || {{Right|ABCD}}
| 2 || Align Right || <nowiki>{{Right|ABCD}}</nowiki> || {{Right|ABCD}}
|-
|-
| 3 || Foot Notes || <nowiki>Reference<ref>''ABCD''</ref></nowiki> || Reference<ref>''ABCD''</ref><br>{{reflist}}
| 3 || Foot Notes || <nowiki>Reference<ref>''ABCD''</ref></nowiki> || Reference<ref>''ABCD''</ref><br>{{reflist}}
|-
|-
Line 55: Line 61:




 
Center templated leaves one additional line space below, it needs correction