4,532
edits
Shnehrashmi (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Shnehrashmi (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{center|{{larger|CONTENTS}}}} | |||
{| {{ts|mc}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | chap | |||
| | |||
| align="right" | page | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | [[The Solar System/Chapter 1|I.]] | |||
| Our Solar System | |||
| align="right" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | [[The Solar System/Chapter 2|II.]] | |||
| Mercury | |||
| align="right" | 27 | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | [[The Solar System/Chapter 3|III.]] | |||
| Mars | |||
| align="right" | 47 | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | [[The Solar System/Chapter 4|IV.]] | |||
| Saturn and its System | |||
| align="right" | 72 | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | [[The Solar System/Chapter 5|V.]] | |||
| Jupiter and his Comets{{gap|6em}} | |||
| align="right" | 94 | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | [[The Solar System/Chapter 6|VI.]] | |||
| Cosmogony | |||
| align="right" | 116 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="3" | ELEMENTS OF THE SOLAR SYSTEM | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | table | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | I. | |||
| Orbital Elements | |||
| align="right" | ''facing'' 134 | |||
|- | |||
| align="right" | II. | |||
| Bodily Elements | |||
| align="right" | ''facing'' 134 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{dhr}} | |||
{{rule}}{{rule}} | |||
{{dhr}} | |||
{{center|{{larger|CONTENTS}}}} | {{center|{{larger|CONTENTS}}}} | ||
| Line 4: | Line 58: | ||
{|class=valign width="100%" | {|class=valign width="100%" | ||
|colspan=2 | |colspan=2| Preface || iii | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2| | |colspan=2| Prelude || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=3| <br />{{center|BOOK I.—LIFE.}} | |colspan=3| <br />{{center|BOOK I.—LIFE.}} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width=90px | | | width=90px | | ||
| colspan=3 {{ts|ac}}| {{xx-larger| | | colspan=3 {{ts|ac}}| {{xx-larger|ભાયાણી ભાષાવિજ્ઞાન<br>સંપુટ}}<br> <br>{{larger|સંપાદક:<br>બાબુ સુથાર}}<br>{{dhr}}[[File:Ekatra-emblem-wiki.png|center|50px]]{{larger|એકત્ર ફાઉન્ડેશન}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=3 {{ts|br3|bb3}}| | | colspan=3 {{ts|br3|bb3}}| | ||
| Line 127: | Line 181: | ||
<center><span style="color:brown">'''ત્રણ રૂપીઆ'''</span></center><br> | <center><span style="color:brown">'''ત્રણ રૂપીઆ'''</span></center><br> | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{dhr| | {{dhr|2}} | ||
{|style="margin: 2px; border:2px solid #FFCCCB;width:400px"; border-color: red; | {|style="margin: 2px; border:2px solid #FFCCCB;width:400px"; border-color: red; | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
{{center|<big>'''એન. એમ. ત્રિપાઠી એન્ડ કંપની'''</big><br>બુકસેલર્સ · પબ્લીશર્સ<br>પ્રિન્સેસ સ્ટ્રીટ<br>મુંબઈ–૨}} | {{center|<big>'''એન. એમ. ત્રિપાઠી એન્ડ કંપની'''</big><br>બુકસેલર્સ · પબ્લીશર્સ<br>પ્રિન્સેસ સ્ટ્રીટ<br>મુંબઈ–૨}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||