User:Meghdhanu/sandbox/Ggb: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
૧. પ્રેરણાત્મક, જીવનચરિત્ર અને વ્યક્તિવિષયક:
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
<center><big>''' | <center> <big><big> '''૧. પ્રેરણાત્મક, જીવનચરિત્ર અને વ્યક્તિવિષયક:''' </big></big><br><br> | ||
{|style="border-right:૦px #000 solid;width:75%;padding-right:0.5em;" | {|style="border-right:૦px #000 solid;width:75%;padding-right:0.5em;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Made to Stick.jpg|align= | |align=center|[[File:Made to Stick.jpg|align=center|200px|link=Made to Stick]] | ||
|[[File: | |align=center|[[File:Talk Like TED-title.jpg|align=center|200px|link=Talk Like Ted]] | ||
|[[File: | |align=center|[[File:The Science of Happily Ever After Ty Tas-Title.jpg|align=center|200px|link=The Science of Happily Ever After]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|'''Made to Stick'''<br> | |align=center|'''[[Made to Stick]]'''<br> <small>Chip Heath and Dan Heath</small> | ||
|align=center|''' | |align=center|'''[[Talk Like Ted]]'''<br> <small>Carmine Gallo</small> | ||
|align=center|''' | |align=center|'''[[The Science of Happily Ever After]]''' <br><small>Ty Tashiro</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:The_Story_of_My_Life-title.jpg|align=center|200px|link=The Story of My Life]] | |||
|align=center|[[File:Thinking,_Fast_and_Slow-Title.jpg|align=center|200px|link=Thinking, Fast and Slow]]] | |||
|align=center|[[File:The_5_AM_Club-title.jpg|align=center|200px|link=The 5 AM Club]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|'''[[The Story of My Life]]'''<br> <small>Helen Keller</small> | |||
|align=center|'''[[Thinking, Fast and Slow]]'''<br> <small>Daniel Kahneman</small> | |||
|align=center|'''[[The 5 AM Club]]''' <br><small>Robin Sharma</small> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:19, 10 November 2023
‘એકત્ર' સંકલિત શ્રેણી
વિશ્વનાં ઉત્તમ પુસ્તકોની સંક્ષિપ્ત આવૃત્તિઓનો કૅલિડોસ્કૉપ
Sample 3
Made to Stick Chip Heath and Dan Heath |
Talk Like Ted Carmine Gallo |
The Science of Happily Ever After Ty Tashiro |
] | ||
The Story of My Life Helen Keller |
Thinking, Fast and Slow Daniel Kahneman |
The 5 AM Club Robin Sharma |
- Made to Stick
- Talk Like Ted
- The Science of Happily Ever After
- The Story of My Life
- Thinking, Fast and Slow
- The 5 AM Club
- What Are You Doing with Your Life?
- What I Talk About When I Talk About Running
૨. ઇતિહાસ, સંસ્કૃતિ અને સમાજવિષયક:
(History, Society and Culture, Relationships, Feminism)
૩. તત્વજ્ઞાન, આધ્યાત્મિકતા અને ધર્મવિષયક:
(Philosophy, Religion & Spirituality)
૪. સાહિત્ય અને કલાવિષયક:
(Classic literature, Art and Creativity)
૫. અર્થવિષયક:
(Economics, Money & Investments, Management & Leadership)
૬. વિજ્ઞાન અને ટેકનોલોજીવિષયક:
(Science, Technology & the Future)
૭. આરોગ્ય અને ધ્યાનવિષયક:
(Health & Nutrition, Mindfulness And Happiness)
૮. પ્રકૃતિ અને પર્યાવરણ:
(Nature & the Environment)